Sea buckthorn is called "Siberian pineapple" because of the aroma of juicy berries. Siberian sea buckthorn fruits also contain many amino acids, various essential fatty acids, phytosterols, as well as several minerals and trace elements.
Sea buckthorn oil has effective medicinal properties that are widely used for cosmetic purposes. Siberian sea buckthorn oil is an indispensable solution for dry skin. The beta-carotene it contains will give you a very beautiful "healthy glow" effect.